• 1607 Normal Street
  • Trenton, MO 64683
  • P: 660.359.3994
  • F: 660.359.3995

Trenton R-IX Sports

Check out the Activities/Sports Calendar for up-to-date schedules.

High School Sports

Fall

  1. Football
  2. Brandon Boswell, Head Coach

    Scott Stevens, Assistant

    Greg Dalrymple, Assistant

    Dave Sager, Assistant

     

  3. Girls Golf
  4. Travis Mullenix, Head Coach

     

  5. Girls Softball
  6. John Cowling, Head Coach

    Kameron Cool, Assistant

     

  7. Girls Tennis
  8. Bobbie Hainey, Head Coach

  9. Girls Volleyball
  10. Amanda King, Head Coach

    Lysander Overstreet, Assistant

     

  11. Football Cheer
  12. Amy Franklin

Winter

  1. Boys Basketball
  2. Jeremy Austin, Head Coach

    Kameron Cool, Assistant

     

  3. Girls Basketball
  4. Brian Upton, Head Coach

    John Cowling, Assistant

     

  5. Wrestling
  6. Charlie Bacon, Head Coach

    Clay Oneal, Assistant

     

  7. Basketball Cheer
  8. Lauren Boswell

    Amy Franklin

     

  9. Mascot
  10. Dave Burkeybile

     

Spring

  1. Baseball
  2. Andy Hight, Head Coach

    Joel Hultman, Assistant

     

  3. Boys Golf
  4. Travis Mullenix, Head Coach

     

  5. Boys Tennis
  6. David Sager, Head Coach

     

  7. Boys Track & Field
  8. Scott Stevens, Head Coach

    Tad Trombley, Assistant

     

  9. Girls Track & Field
  10. Chris Parks, Head Coach

    Tad Trombley, Assistant

     

  11. Scholar Bowl
  12. Alicyn Studyvin, Head Coach

     

Middle School Sports

Fall

  1. Football
  2. Chris Parks, Head Coach

    Jon Guthrie, Assistant

    Joel Hultman, Assistant

     

  3. Girls Softball
  4. Taron Loyd, Head Coach

    Kim Suttenfield, Assistant

     

  5. Girls Volleyball
  6. Brad Ewald, Head Coach

    Brenda Baker, Assistant

     

  7. Football Cheer
  8. Rebecca Burkhead

     

Winter

  1. Boys Basketball
  2. Travis Mullenix, Head Coach

    Andy Hight, Head Coach

     

  3. Girls Basketball
  4. Jennifer Dickson, Head Coach

    Brooklyn Stevens, Assistant

     

  5. Wrestling
  6. Lysander Overstreet, Head Coach

     

  7. Basketball Cheer
  8. Rebecca Burkhead

     

Spring

  1. Boys Track & Field
  2. Brandon Boswell, Head Coach

    Jennifer Dickson, Assistant

     

  3. Girls Track & Field
  4. Jon Guthrie, Head Coach

    Jennifer Dickson, Assistant

     

  5. Scholar Bowl
  6. Jacki Price, Head Coach